UNDERSCORE FOR FILM & TELEVISION
Four Winters
New Moon Productions Directed by Julia Mintz, Documentary Feature 2022
Unity Temple - Frank Lloyd Wright's Modern Masterpiece
Produced/Directed by Lauren Levine, Documentary Feature 2020
Street Level
Twin Cities Public Television - Produced/Directed by Emily Goldberg, Documentary Half-hour Television 2020
Breathe
Produced/Directed by Andrew Peterson, Comedy Short 2020
From Wounded Knee to Standing Rock - A Reporter's Journey
Access Productions - Directed by Kevin McKiernan, Documentary Feature 2019
Blood & Glory
Satifilms, WIM, YJ Productions - Directed by Satinder Kaur, Dramatic Short 2019
The Phantom Unmasked
Twin Cities Public Television – TV Takeover Live Television & Independent Film Project 2016
The Lost Dream
ITVS/PBS-Global Voices, Produced/Directed by Jehan S. Harney, Documentary Feature 2013
The Truth Has Fallen
Produced/Directed by Sheila Sofian, Animated Documentary Feature 2013
2013 Official Selection Dok Leipzif Film Festival, Germany
Golden Dove Award for Best Animated Documentary
Guggenheim Foundation Fellowship, Rockefeller Foundation Grant
Way of Life
Gaim TV - Produced/Directed by David Driver, Documentary Feature, 2013
2013 Official Selection of the Southern Utah International Documentary Film Festival
Words of Witness
AlJazera America - Directed by Mai Iskander, Documentary Feature 2012
Official Selection of The Berlin International Film Festival,
The Los Angeles Film Festival and The New York Human Rights Watch Festival
Habana Eva
HBO Latin & Alter Producciones - Directed by Fina Torres, Comedy Feature 2010
Official Selection of The Los Angeles Film Festival and The San Francisco Latino Film Festival
Pedro
MTV - Directed by Nick Oceano; written by Academy-Award winner Dustin Lance Black, Dramatic Feature 2008
Produced by Richard Glatzer, Wash Westmoreland
Official selection of Toronto and Berlin International Film Festivals
The Judge and the General
PBS/POV & West Wind Productions - Directed by Elizabeth Farnsworth & Patricio Lan Franco, Documentary Feature 2008
Emmy Nomination for Best Historical Documentary
Best Film: International Documentary Film Festival, Uruguay
Silver Butterfly Award: Amnesty International Film Festival, The Hague
Alfred I. DuPont Silver Baton for Excellence in Broadcast Journalism
American Shopper
Cage Free LLC - Directed by Tamas Botjor & Sybil Dessau, Comedy Feature 2007
Detour
Asylum Productions - Directed by Steven Taylor, Horror Feature 2003
The Confession
Directed by Carl Pfirman, Dramatic Short 2000
Student Academy Award Winner
SONGS: FILM & TELEVISION Soundtrack and Placement
Broke Down Palace, FOX Pictures/Film, Song: Bangkok, Brother Sun Sister Moon
Lipstick Jungle, NBC/TV, Song: Marigold, Barbara Cohen
Glory Days, WB/TV, Song: Marigold, Brother Sun Sister Moon
Felicity, WB/TV Series, Song: Coming Home, Barbara Cohen
Third Watch, Warner Bros./TV Series, Song: Libreville, Brother Sun Sister Moon
Dancing at the Blue Iguana, Filmography Productions/Film, Song: The Lamb - co-write with Roger Neill
COMMERCIAL MUSIC Clients:
Adobe
Hewlett Packard
BBDO
Nvidia
Vivendi
Latisse
20th Century Fox
Fox Pictures/Precision Post
Warner Bros./Ant Farm
Emotion Studios
Readmond Productions
From East to West
Provincetown Film Festival